{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Avail SL 1 (GUK)

1 200 €

Contact

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
FROM EPIC SOLO ADVENTURES TO GROUP ROAD RIDES, AVAIL SL DISC IS LIGHT, COMFORTABLE AND ENGINEERED FOR FEMALE RIDERS.

The lightweight Avail SL Disc is handcrafted with ALUXX SL, our highest grade aluminum. Avail optimizes a woman’s riding style, providing pedaling efficiency, razor-sharp handling and added compliance. Disc brake technology offers braking confidence and control in variable conditions, and the integrated D-Fuse seatpost reduces road vibration and fatigue. Other features include the OverDrive steerer tube for increased frontal stiffness and precise steering, along with the PowerCore bottom bracket that transfers power directly from each pedal stroke to the road.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Built for Endurance

Lightweight ALUXX SL tubing and the modern endurance geometry designed for the female form, and delivers a smooth all-day ride experience.

Power transfer

Sporting OverDrive and PowerCore technologies, this efficient frameset offers superior stiffness without compromising compliance.

Control

Powerful disc brakes and a compact frame geometry offer expert handling and control, no matter the weather and road conditions.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Avail SL Disc is fit to handle those long days on the road. When used for group rides or solo adventures, this bike shines with elegant, modern style. Powerful disc brakes offer confidence and control in variable conditions. Avail SL Disc will lead you down new roads and to up to new heights.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XS, S, M, L
  • Coloris
    Metallic Red
  • Cadre
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
  • Fourche
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Giant Connect
  • Potence
    Giant Sport
  • Tige de selle
    Giant D-Fuse carbone
  • Selle
    Liv Contact (forward)
  • Pédales
    Pedal with toe clips/straps
  • Manettes
    Shimano 105 2x11v
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano 105
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano 105 GS
  • Freins
    Tektro TK-B178
  • Leviers de frein
    Shimano 105
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105, 11x34
  • Chaîne
    KMC X11EL-1
  • Pédalier
    Shimano RS510, 34/50
  • Boitier de pédalier
    Shimano, press fit
  • Jantes
    Giant PR-2
  • Moyeux
    Giant PR-2
  • Rayons
    Giant PR-2
  • Pneus
    Giant P-R3 AC, 700x28
  • Extras
    top bar brake levers
  • Poids
    9.20

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      153 cm5’0”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 174 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)43016,946518,350019,7
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)75,0°74,5°74,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)51520,352520,754021,3
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1355,31505,91706,7
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)70,5°72,0°72,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)732,963,52,563,52,5
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)99839,399039100039,4
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,5
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8
KStack (mm) (inch)53020,955021,756922,4
LReach (mm) (inch)37214,637214,637714,8
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)6872771628,274429,3
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)3801540015,740015,7
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)702,8803,1903,5
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,7
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX SL
Compact Road Design
Tige de Selle D-Fuse
OverDrive

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.