Nouveau
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Thrive 2

850 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
FROM SHORT DAILY SPINS TO LONGER ROAD RIDES, THRIVE IS A FAST, FUN AND CONFIDENT FITNESS BIKE.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Comfort

An upright riding position, flat handlebars, and D-Fuse seatpost make commuting or a casual spin comfortable without compromising efficiency.

Fun Fitness

The lightweight, balanced geometry of the ALUXX aluminum frame blend speed and stability for a ride that’s just plain fun.

Control

Pedaling efficiency, reliable shifting and powerful braking are a perfect trio for predictable cruising.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

With stylish urban looks, this flat bar commuter absorbs road chatter and is perfect for city or country rides. Complete with fast, reliable shifting and braking, this lightweight build is designed for comfort and finesse. Get ready to create bigger goals and tackle new adventures. Thrive blends the speed and agility of a road bike with a more comfortable, flat-bar upright riding position. The women’s-specific frame features Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminum material for a quick, agile feel. The D-Fuse alloy seatpost reduces road vibrations for a smooth ride.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XS, S, M, L
  • Coloris
    Metallic Black
  • Cadre
    ALUXX
  • Fourche
    composite, pivot aluminium
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Giant Connect, flat
  • Potence
    Giant Sport, 6-degree
  • Tige de selle
    Giant D-Fuse, alloy
  • Selle
    Liv Sport
  • Pédales
    platform
  • Manettes
    Shimano Sora
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano Sora
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Sora
  • Freins
    Tektro HD-R280, hydraulic disc
  • Leviers de frein
    Tektro, hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS HG-201, 11x34
  • Chaîne
    KMC X9
  • Pédalier
    FSA Omega, 34/50
  • Boitier de pédalier
    FSA MegaExo
  • Jantes
    Giant GX Disc wheelset
  • Moyeux
    M701-F M701-R
  • Rayons
    stainless, 14g
  • Pneus
    Giant S-R3, 700x32c
  • Poids
    10.53 Kg

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

Thrive with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)37014,642016,546518,350019,7
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)52520,754021,35602258022,8
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1054,11254,91505,91756,9
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)70,5°71,0°71,0°71,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)70,82,867,82,6682,7682,7
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)101740103440,7105041,3107242,2
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)43016,943016,943016,943016,9
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4
KStack (mm) (inch)51420,253521,15582258222,9
LReach (mm) (inch)37714,839215,440015,741316,3
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)66726,370627,874329,377330,4
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)60023,660023,664025,264025,2
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,9
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX
Compact Road Design
Tige de Selle D-Fuse

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.